Proline Juniper EX-SFP-GE10KT13R15 Compatible SFP TAA Compliant Transceiver

Mfg. Part: EX-SFP-GE10KT13R15-PRO | CDW Part: 3089308 | UNSPSC: 43201553
Availability: In Stock Ships same day if ordered before 2 PM CT
Warranties
$219.44 Advertised Price
Product Details
  • SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module (equivalent to: Juniper EX-SFP-GE10KT13R15)
  • Gigabit Ethernet
  • 1000Base-BX
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 6.2 miles
  • 1310 (TX) / 1550 (RX) nm
View Full Product Details
Made For Each Other
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Overview

Main Features
  • SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module (equivalent to: Juniper EX-SFP-GE10KT13R15)
  • Gigabit Ethernet
  • 1000Base-BX
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 6.2 miles
  • 1310 (TX) / 1550 (RX) nm
This Juniper Networks EX-SFP-GE10KT13R15 compatible SFP transceiver provides 1000Base-BX throughput up to 10km over single-mode fiber (SMF) at a bidirectional wavelength of 1310nmTx and 1550nmRx using a LC connector. This bidirectional unit must be used with another transceiver or network appliance of complimenting wavelengths. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Juniper Networks transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters.

^ Back to Top