Proline Juniper JNP-QSFP-40GE-IR4 Compatible QSFP+ TAA Transceiver - QSFP+

Mfg. Part: JNP-QSFP-40GE-IR4-PRO | CDW Part: 4239318 | UNSPSC: 43201553
Availability: In Stock Ships today if ordered within 3 hrs 54 mins
Warranties
$2,297.23 Advertised Price
Lease Option ($67.77/month)
Note: Leasing is available to organizations only. Leasing is not available to individuals.
Product Details
  • QSFP+ transceiver module (equivalent to: Juniper JNP-QSFP-40GE-IR4)
  • 40 Gigabit Ethernet
  • 40GBase-IR4
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 1.2 miles
  • 1270-1330 nm
View Full Product Details
Made For Each Other
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Overview

Main Features
  • QSFP+ transceiver module (equivalent to: Juniper JNP-QSFP-40GE-IR4)
  • 40 Gigabit Ethernet
  • 40GBase-IR4
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 1.2 miles
  • 1270-1330 nm
This Juniper Networks JNP-QSFP-40GE-IR4 compatible QSFP+ transceiver provides 40GBase-IR4 throughput up to 2km over single-mode fiber (SMF) at the wavelength specified between 1270nm to 1330nm using a LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Juniper Networks transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. All of the transceivers are Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant.

^ Back to Top