Proline Riverbed SFP-CSK-SR-C Compatible SFP+ TAA Compliant Transceiver - S

Mfg. Part: SFP-CSK-SR-C-PRO | CDW Part: 3281914 | UNSPSC: 43201553
Availability: In Stock Ships same day if ordered before 2 PM CT
Warranties
$333.16 Advertised Price
Product Details
  • SFP+ transceiver module (equivalent to: Riverbed SFP-CSK-SR-C)
  • 8Gb Fibre Channel (Short Wave)
  • Fibre Channel
  • LC multi-mode
  • up to 984 ft
  • 850 nm
View Full Product Details
Made For Each Other
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Overview

Main Features
  • SFP+ transceiver module (equivalent to: Riverbed SFP-CSK-SR-C)
  • 8Gb Fibre Channel (Short Wave)
  • Fibre Channel
  • LC multi-mode
  • up to 984 ft
  • 850 nm
This SFP+ transceiver provides 8 Gbs Fiber Channel-SW throughput up to 300 m over multi-mode fiber (MMF) at a wavelength of 850 nm using an LC connector. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters.

^ Back to Top