Proline TAA COMPLIANT 10GBASE-SR SFP+ F/Force10 MMF LC 850NM 300M

Mfg. Part: GP-10GSFP-1S-TAA | CDW Part: 2839395 | UNSPSC: 43201553
Availability: In Stock Ships same day if ordered before 2 PM CT
Warranties
$333.16 Advertised Price
Product Details
  • SFP+ transceiver module
  • 10 Gigabit Ethernet
  • 10GBase-SR
  • LC multi-mode
  • up to 984 ft
  • 850 nm
  • for Dell Force10 C150 Resilient Switch
View Full Product Details
Made For Each Other
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Overview

Main Features
  • SFP+ transceiver module
  • 10 Gigabit Ethernet
  • 10GBase-SR
  • LC multi-mode
  • up to 984 ft
  • 850 nm
  • for Dell Force10 C150 Resilient Switch
  • C300 Resilient Switch
Proline transceivers are built to meet or exceed the OEM's specifications, and comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards. All products are 100% functionally tested, and are guaranteed compatible.
Proline's industry-standard SFP+ is a hot-swappable input/output device that plugs into a Gigabit Ethernet slot, linking the port with the fiber-optic network. Proline transceivers (GBIC, SFP, SFP+, X2, XFP and XENPAK) are 100% compliant for all networking product lines, and are factory loaded with OEM specific configuration data required for networking compliance. These transceivers initialize and perform identically to the OEM transceivers and can be mixed and deployed with other OEM or 3rd party transceivers, for seamless network performance.
GP-10GSFP-1S-TAA is a Force10 compatible SFP+ module with the following features: 10GBase-SR; 850nm wavelength; LC connector; Multi-Mode Fiber (MMF); up to 300 m reach (distance).
The GP-10GSFP-1S-TAA is 100% TAA compliant.
^ Back to Top