Proline XFP-10GE-SR Compatible 10GBase-SR MMF XFP Module

Mfg. Part: XFP-10GE-SR-PRO | CDW Part: 2951735 | UNSPSC: 43201553
Availability: In Stock Ships same day if ordered before 2 PM CT
Warranties
$389.02 Advertised Price
Lease Option ($11.48/month)
Note: Leasing is available to organizations only. Leasing is not available to individuals.
Product Details
  • XFP transceiver module
  • 10 GigE
  • 10GBase-SR
  • LC multi-mode
  • up to 984 ft
  • 850 nm
  • for Juniper EX 3200 24P
View Full Product Details
Made For Each Other
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Overview

Main Features
  • XFP transceiver module
  • 10 GigE
  • 10GBase-SR
  • LC multi-mode
  • up to 984 ft
  • 850 nm
  • for Juniper EX 3200 24P
  • 24T
  • 48P
  • 48T
Proline's 10 Gigabit Small Form Factor Pluggable (XFP) transceiver is designed to exceed OEM system requirements. XFP transceiver utilizes industry standard bidirectional serial optical data communication protocols such as Gigabit Ethernet or Fiber Channel.
^ Back to Top