Proline network attenuator - blue

Mfg. Part: PRO-ATTN-LCPC-2DB | CDW Part: 4191488 | UNSPSC: 26121609
Availability: In Stock Ships same day if ordered before 2 PM CT
Warranties
$44.88 Advertised Price
Product Details
  • Network attenuator
  • LC/PC single-mode (F) to LC/PC single-mode (M)
  • fiber optic 2 dB
  • OS1
  • blue (pack of 2)
View Full Product Details
Made For Each Other
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Overview

Main Features
  • Network attenuator
  • LC/PC single-mode (F) to LC/PC single-mode (M)
  • fiber optic 2 dB
  • OS1
  • blue (pack of 2)
2 simplex fiber optic attenuators used in fiber optic links to reduce or attenuate optical power. This fixed value attenuator will reduce optical power by 2 dB. It uses a male to female LC connection and is used in single mode (SMF) connections and applications.

^ Back to Top