Proline patch cable - 10 ft - aqua

Mfg. Part: PRO-MPO-4LC3M5OM4 | CDW Part: 3657903 | UNSPSC: 26121609
Availability: In Stock Ships same day if ordered before 2 PM CT
Warranties
$129.67 Advertised Price
Product Details
  • Patch cable
  • LC/UPC multi-mode (M) to MPO/UPC multi-mode (F)
  • 10 ft
  • fiber optic
  • 50 / 125 micron
  • OM4
  • halogen-free
View Full Product Details
Made For Each Other
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Overview

Main Features
  • Patch cable
  • LC/UPC multi-mode (M) to MPO/UPC multi-mode (F)
  • 10 ft
  • fiber optic
  • 50 / 125 micron
  • OM4
  • halogen-free
  • aqua
This laser optimized multi-mode fiber (LOMM) MPO/LC duplex patch cable provides a high-density connection for network equipment. This high-density cable accommodates 8 fibers (4 duplex circuits) and fanouts to 4 LC duplex male plugs. This cable provides savings in circuit card and rack space. This patch cable is recommended for connections between fiber patch panels, hubs, switches, media converters and routers, etc. It provides higher speeds and increased bandwidth compared to conventional twisted-pair copper cable.

^ Back to Top