Proline patch cable - 164 ft - orange

Mfg.Part: PRO-LC-LC-50M5MMF | CDW Part: 3406714 | UNSPSC: 26121609
Availability: Call Call for availability
Warranties
$63.83 Advertised Price
Advertised Price
Product Details
  • Patch cable
  • LC/UPC multi-mode (M) to LC/UPC multi-mode (M)
  • 164 ft
  • fiber optic
  • 50 / 125 micron
  • OM2
  • halogen-free
View Full Product Details
Better Together
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Overview

Main Features
  • Patch cable
  • LC/UPC multi-mode (M) to LC/UPC multi-mode (M)
  • 164 ft
  • fiber optic
  • 50 / 125 micron
  • OM2
  • halogen-free
  • orange
This is a multi-mode fiber (MMF) duplex LC/LC OM2 orange patch cable. This high quality MMF (50/125) patch cable is specifically designed for ethernet, multimedia, or communication applications, and is intended for use with 1Gb applications. This patch cable is suited for LANs or SANs, and is recommended for connection between fiber patch panels, hubs, switches, media converters and routers, etc. The injection molding process provides each connection greater durability in resisting pulls, strains, and impacts from cabling installs.

^ Back to Top