Proline patch cable - 3.3 ft - orange

Mfg. Part: PRO-LC-LC-1M6MMF-90 | CDW Part: 4207157 | UNSPSC: 26121609
Availability: 10-12 days Orders placed today will ship within 10-12 days
Warranties
$66.82 Advertised Price
Product Details
  • Patch cable
  • LC/UPC multi-mode (M) to LC/UPC multi-mode (M)
  • 3.3 ft
  • fiber optic
  • 62.5 / 125 micron
  • OM1
  • halogen-free
View Full Product Details
Made For Each Other
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Overview

Main Features
  • Patch cable
  • LC/UPC multi-mode (M) to LC/UPC multi-mode (M)
  • 3.3 ft
  • fiber optic
  • 62.5 / 125 micron
  • OM1
  • halogen-free
  • orange
Enjoy this multi-mode fiber (MMF) duplex LC/LC OM1 patch cable with a 90 degree bend. This high quality MMF (62.5/125) patch cable is specifically designed for Ethernet, multimedia, or communication applications, and is intended for use with 1 Gb applications. This patch cable is suited for LANs or SANs, and is recommended for connection between fiber patch panels, hubs, switches, media converters and routers, etc. The low smoke zero halogen (LSZH) jacket protects from toxic and corrosive gases in badly ventilated spaces and other areas, where it is crucial. It also provides the fire protection, needed to run within walls and air plenums eliminating the need for conduits. The injection molding process provides each connection greater durability in resisting pulls, strains, and impacts from cabling installs. It provides higher speeds and increased bandwidth.

^ Back to Top