Proline patch cable - 33 ft - yellow

Mfg. Part: PRO-LC-FC-10M9SMF | CDW Part: 3999774 | UNSPSC: 26121609
Availability: In Stock Ships today if ordered within 4 hrs 12 mins
Warranties
$34.90 Advertised Price
Product Details
  • Patch cable
  • LC/UPC single-mode (M) to LC/UPC single-mode (M)
  • 33 ft
  • fiber optic
  • 9 / 125 micron
  • OS1
  • halogen-free
View Full Product Details
Made For Each Other
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Overview

Main Features
  • Patch cable
  • LC/UPC single-mode (M) to LC/UPC single-mode (M)
  • 33 ft
  • fiber optic
  • 9 / 125 micron
  • OS1
  • halogen-free
  • yellow
This high-quality SMF patch cable is specifically designed for Ethernet, multimedia, or communication applications. It is suited for LANs or SANs, and is recommended for connection between fiber patch panels, hubs, switches, media converters and routers. The LSZH jacket protects from toxic and corrosive gases in badly ventilated spaces and other areas. It also provides the fire protection needed to run within walls and air plenums. The process of injection molding allows each connection greater durability in resisting pulls, strains, and impacts from cabling installs. It provides higher speeds and increased bandwidth.

^ Back to Top