Proline patch cable - 7.9 in - multicolor

Mfg. Part: PRO-MPOM-12LC20CMOS1 | CDW Part: 4088056 | UNSPSC: 26121609
Availability: 5-7 days Orders placed today will ship within 5-7 days
Warranties
$690.26 Advertised Price
Lease Option ($20.36/month)
Note: Leasing is available to organizations only. Leasing is not available to individuals.
Product Details
  • Patch cable
  • MPO/APC single-mode (M) to LC/APC single-mode (M)
  • 7.9 in
  • fiber optic
  • 9 / 125 micron
  • OS1
  • multicolor
View Full Product Details
Made For Each Other
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Overview

Main Features
  • Patch cable
  • MPO/APC single-mode (M) to LC/APC single-mode (M)
  • 7.9 in
  • fiber optic
  • 9 / 125 micron
  • OS1
  • multicolor
This is a single-mode fiber (SMF) MPO/12xLC breakout OS1 patch cable. It is a 0.9 mm cable utilizing a male (with pins) MPO connector on one end and 12 male 9/125 multi-mode OS1 LC connectors on the other end. This breakout cable is used primarily inside Plug-n-Play cassette modules. The cable provides higher speeds and increased bandwidth, compared to conventional twisted-pair copper cable. Now you have a cost effective solution to your network upgrade needs.

^ Back to Top