StarTech.com 1m 10Gb Aqua Multimode 50/125 Duplex LSZH Fiber Cable LC - SC

Mfg.Part: A50FBLCSC1 | CDW Part: 3383972 | UNSPSC: 26121609
  • Deliver fast and reliable data transfers safely over high end networking equipment
  • 10Gb Fiber Cable / 1 m Fiber Optic Patch Cable / OM3 Fiber Cable / 1 meter Duplex Fiber Cable / LC to SC / Multimode 50/125 Patch Cable / 1m Aqua Fiber Cable
  • OM3 (50/125) 2000MHz
  • Laser-optimized multimode fiber
  • Suitable for installations under restrictive building codes with LSZH rating
  • Compatible with 850nm VCSEL source
  • Use in 10 Gigabit High Speed Network Environments
View Full

This item was discontinued on May 01, 2018

Contact Sales Assistance
(800) 808-4239, Monday-Friday 7am-7:30pm CT

Email our Sales Assistance Team , Response within 24 Hours

Better Together
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Overview

Main Features
  • Deliver fast and reliable data transfers safely over high end networking equipment
  • 10Gb Fiber Cable / 1 m Fiber Optic Patch Cable / OM3 Fiber Cable / 1 meter Duplex Fiber Cable / LC to SC / Multimode 50/125 Patch Cable / 1m Aqua Fiber Cable
  • OM3 (50/125) 2000MHz
  • Laser-optimized multimode fiber
  • Suitable for installations under restrictive building codes with LSZH rating
  • Compatible with 850nm VCSEL source
  • Use in 10 Gigabit High Speed Network Environments
  • Lifetime warranty
N/A. Perfect for fiber cable runs between multiple backbone switches, hubs and routers as well as higher end networking equipment, this high speed 10 Gigabit Multimode Duplex Fiber Cable is terminated with LC and SC connectors, and is composed of 50/125 micron OM3 aqua fiber to deliver reliable data transfers at blinding speeds.

Suited for a broad range of environments, A50FBLCSC1 is housed in a flame retardant, LSZH (Low-Smoke, Zero-Halogen) cable jacket, taking safety to a new level by ensuring minimal smoke, toxicity and corrosion in the event of a fire - making it the best choice for a wide range of environments, including industrial settings, central offices and schools, as well as residential settings where building codes are a consideration.