StarTech.com Gb Fiber SFP Transceiver Module - Cisco GLC-SX-MM Compatible

Mfg.Part: GLCSXMM10PST | CDW Part: 4076958 | UNSPSC: 43201553
Availability: In Stock Ships same day if ordered before 2 PM CT
Warranties
Was $510.99
$440.89 Advertised Price
Advertised Price
Lease Option ($13.01/month)
Note: Leasing is available to organizations only. Leasing is not available to individuals.
Product Details
  • Maximize cost-savings and performance with this bulk pack of multi-mode Mini-GBIC modules
  • Gigabit Fiber SFP Transceiver Module
  • Cisco GLC-SX-MM Compatible
  • MM LC
  • SFP 10 Pack
  • 1000Base-SX
  • 550 m (1804 ft.)
View Full Product Details
Better Together
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Overview

Main Features
  • Maximize cost-savings and performance with this bulk pack of multi-mode Mini-GBIC modules
  • Gigabit Fiber SFP Transceiver Module
  • Cisco GLC-SX-MM Compatible
  • MM LC
  • SFP 10 Pack
  • 1000Base-SX
  • 550 m (1804 ft.)
  • Gb fiber SFP module
  • LC SFP transceiver
  • Meets or exceeds OEM specifications and MSA industry standards
  • Lifetime warranty
  • Hot-pluggable
Maximize cost-savings and performance with this bulk pack of multimode Mini-GBIC modules. Perfect for large-scale deployments or installations on multiple devices, this bulk pack of Gigabit fiber SFP transceivers provides maximum cost savings. Built to exacting specifications and fully tested to ensure maximum performance, these high-quality transceiver modules can be installed into Cisco switches and routers that support the GLC-SX-MM transceiver module, as well as other major brands of networking equipment.

The SFP transceivers provide a dependable and cost-effective way to add, replace or upgrade the Gigabit fiber ports on your 1000Base-SX networking equipment.

The multimode SFP transceivers included in this 10-pack are manufactured by StarTech.com to meet or exceed OEM specifications and comply with the industry's MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards. Committed to the highest standards of quality, StarTech.com provides an extensive range of networking products including copper and fiber network cards, fiber media converters, Ethernet switches and wireless products.

These Gigabit multimode SFPs are engineered to the highest quality standards and are 100% Cisco compatible, equivalent to the Cisco GLC-SX-MM SFP transceiver. StarTech.com SFP transceivers are configured and fully tested to ensure they work seamlessly with Cisco or other major brands of networking equipment.

You can be assured that the use of StarTech.com SFP products should not affect the warranty protection of your networking equipment.

Delivering both convenience and scalability, these fiber transceivers are fully hot-pluggable, which enables you to install them without interrupting network traffic or having to reboot your equipment. They provide a versatile and cost-effective solution that's compatible with a multitude of Gigabit networking devices.

Ideal for use in switches, routers and other networking equipment, the SFPs provide reliable performance, enabling you to expand your network to remote segments cost-effectively. The multimode SFPs have a maximum distance of up to 550 m (1804 ft.) and maximum data rates of up to 1.25Gbps.

You can count on GLCSXMM10PST for reliable performance.

^ Back to Top