TRENDnet TFC 1000S60D5 - fiber media converter - Gigabit Ethernet

Mfg. Part: TFC-1000S60D5 | CDW Part: 4012849 | UNSPSC: 43201553
  • Fiber media converter
  • Gigabit Ethernet
  • 1000Base-LX
  • 1000Base-T
  • RJ-45 / SC single-mode
  • up to 37.3 miles
  • 1550 (TX) / 1310 (RX) nm
View Full

Request Pricing

This item is currently unavailable to purchase online.

Please contact us to place this order

Contact Sales Assistance
(800) 808-4239, Monday-Friday 7am-7:30pm CT

Email our Sales Assistance Team , Response within 24 Hours

Made For Each Other
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Overview

Main Features
  • Fiber media converter
  • Gigabit Ethernet
  • 1000Base-LX
  • 1000Base-T
  • RJ-45 / SC single-mode
  • up to 37.3 miles
  • 1550 (TX) / 1310 (RX) nm
^ Back to Top