TRENDnet TFC-110 S20D5 - fiber media converter - Ethernet, Fast Ethernet

Mfg. Part: TFC-110S20D5 | CDW Part: 1402238 | UNSPSC: 43201553
  • Fiber media converter
  • Ethernet
  • Fast Ethernet
  • 10Base-T
  • 100Base-FX
  • 100Base-TX
  • SC single-mode / RJ-45
View Full

This item was discontinued on October 25, 2016

Contact Sales Assistance
(800) 808-4239, Monday-Friday 7am-7:30pm CT

Email our Sales Assistance Team , Response within 24 Hours

Made For Each Other
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Overview

Main Features
  • Fiber media converter
  • Ethernet
  • Fast Ethernet
  • 10Base-T
  • 100Base-FX
  • 100Base-TX
  • SC single-mode / RJ-45
  • up to 12.4 miles
  • 1550 (TX) / 1310 (RX) nm
TFC-110S20D5 Bi-Directional Single-Fiber Media Converter transforms 10/100Base-TX UTP / STP media to 100Base-FX media and vice versa. The 10/100Base-TX port auto-negotiating 10 or 100Mbps connection speed with Auto-MDIX media type, the fiber supports single-mode SC type connection. This converter will give your switch / hub the ability to interface with fiber connection over a distance up to 20km.

^ Back to Top