Transition C2110 Series - fiber media converter - 100Mb LAN

Mfg. Part: C2110-1011 | CDW Part: 4552522 | UNSPSC: 43201553
Availability: Call Call for availability
Warranties
Was $230.00
$186.52 Advertised Price
Product Details
  • Fiber media converter
  • 100Mb LAN
  • 100Base-FX
  • 100Base-TX
  • RJ-45 / ST multi-mode
  • up to 1.2 miles
  • 1300 nm
View Full Product Details
Made For Each Other
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Overview

Main Features
  • Fiber media converter
  • 100Mb LAN
  • 100Base-FX
  • 100Base-TX
  • RJ-45 / ST multi-mode
  • up to 1.2 miles
  • 1300 nm
The ION C2110 device provides an interface between 100Base-TX ports and 100Base-FX ports allowing users to integrated fiber optic cabling into 100Base-TX copper environments.

^ Back to Top