Transition C6010 Series T1/E1 to Fiber Network Interface Device - short-hau

Mfg.Part: C6010-1014 | CDW Part: 3707983 | UNSPSC: 43222628
  • Short-haul modem
  • SC single-mode / RJ-48
  • up to 12.4 miles
  • T-1/E-1
  • 1310 nm
View Full

This item was discontinued on May 01, 2018

Contact Sales Assistance
(800) 808-4239, Monday-Friday 7am-7:30pm CT

Email our Sales Assistance Team , Response within 24 Hours

Better Together
Transition C6010 Series T1/E1 to Fiber Network Interface Device - short-hau
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Overview

Main Features
  • Short-haul modem
  • SC single-mode / RJ-48
  • up to 12.4 miles
  • T-1/E-1
  • 1310 nm
The T1/E1 copper to fiber network interface device (NID) provides a solution for those users that need to extend T1/E1 connections over fiber. The T1/E1 supports Small Form Pluggable (SFP) transceivers to support a variety of fiber types, distances and wavelengths to provide maximum flexibility across a variety of network topologies. The use of Coarse Wave Division Multiplexing (CWDM) SFPs can be utilized to further increase the bandwidth capacity of the fiber infrastructure.