Transition Hardened Mini 10/100/1000 Bridging - fiber media converter - Eth

Mfg. Part: M/GE-ISW-SX-01 | CDW Part: 4388331 | UNSPSC: 43201553
Availability: 8-10 days Orders placed today will ship within 8-10 days
Warranties
Was $430.00
$373.06 Advertised Price
Lease Option ($11.01/month)
Note: Leasing is available to organizations only. Leasing is not available to individuals.
Product Details
  • Fiber media converter
  • Gigabit Ethernet
  • 10Base-T
  • 1000Base-SX
  • 100Base-TX
  • 1000Base-T
  • RJ-45 / SC multi-mode
View Full Product Details
Made For Each Other
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Overview

Main Features
  • Fiber media converter
  • Gigabit Ethernet
  • 10Base-T
  • 1000Base-SX
  • 100Base-TX
  • 1000Base-T
  • RJ-45 / SC multi-mode
This hardened Gigabit Mini media converter provides a cost-effective method for integrating fiber optic cabling into hardened or outdoor 10/100/1000 UTP environments. With its miniature size, the Mini offers a space saving alternative while it converts copper to fiber with the smallest footprint available in the industry. Enjoy wide operating temperature range, low-voltage input power and multiple mounting methods.

^ Back to Top