Transition Mini Gigabit Ethernet Media Converter - fiber media converter -

Mfg. Part: M/GE-PSW-SX-01(ST)-NA | CDW Part: 4239460 | UNSPSC: 43201553
Availability: Call Call for availability
Warranties
Was $375.00
$309.22 Advertised Price
Product Details
  • Fiber media converter
  • Ethernet
  • Fast Ethernet
  • Gigabit Ethernet
  • 10Base-T
  • 1000Base-SX
  • 100Base-TX
View Full Product Details
Made For Each Other
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Overview

Main Features
  • Fiber media converter
  • Ethernet
  • Fast Ethernet
  • Gigabit Ethernet
  • 10Base-T
  • 1000Base-SX
  • 100Base-TX
  • 1000Base-T
  • RJ-45 / ST multi-mode
  • up to 1800 ft
  • 850 nm
The Mini Media Converters provide a cost-effective method for integrating fiber optic cabling into an UTP environment. With its miniature size, the Mini offers a space saving alternative while it converts copper to fiber within less space.

^ Back to Top