Transition NEC-FXE-SC20-02 - network adapter

Mfg. Part: NEC-FXE-SC20-02 | CDW Part: 4076754 | UNSPSC: 43201404
  • Network adapter
  • ExpressCard
  • 100Base-FX x 1
  • 1310 nm
View Full

This item was discontinued on February 17, 2017

Contact Sales Assistance
(800) 808-4239, Monday-Friday 7am-7:30pm CT

Email our Sales Assistance Team , Response within 24 Hours

Made For Each Other
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Overview

Main Features
  • Network adapter
  • ExpressCard
  • 100Base-FX x 1
  • 1310 nm
Fast Ethernet ExpressCards provide a 100Base-FX fiber port for delivering fiber optic connectivity to laptop computers in high security, fiber rich LAN environments. This small sized fiber card is specifically designed to plug into laptop computers equipped with an ExpressCard 1.1 compliant

slot. The card includes a single LED located on top of its plastic cover indicating link and activity status. Extensive Network Operating System drivers are provided, easing installation and configuration. Preboot Execution Environment (PXE) and Bootstrap Protocol (BOOTP) are also supported.

^ Back to Top