Transition - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - GigE, Fibre Channel

Mfg.Part: TN-SFP-LXB11 | CDW Part: 1501545 | UNSPSC: 43201553
  • SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
  • GigE
  • Fibre Channel
  • 1000Base-LX
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 6.2 miles
  • 1310 (TX) / 1550 (RX) nm
View Full

This item was discontinued on May 02, 2018

Contact Sales Assistance
(800) 808-4239, Monday-Friday 7am-7:30pm CT

Email our Sales Assistance Team , Response within 24 Hours

Better Together
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Overview

Main Features
  • SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
  • GigE
  • Fibre Channel
  • 1000Base-LX
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 6.2 miles
  • 1310 (TX) / 1550 (RX) nm
The Transition Networks TN-SFP-xxx series small form factor pluggable (SFP) transceiver modules are designed to install in any SFP port, connect single mode 1000Base-LX fiber-optic cable to the network through the SFP connector. The TN-SFP-xxx transceivers are designed for bi-directional serial-optical data communications such as Gigabit Ethernet or fiber channel.