Transition - SFP+ transceiver module - 10 GigE

Mfg. Part: TN-CWDM-10G-1570-40 | CDW Part: 4334818 | UNSPSC: 43201553
Availability: Call Call for availability
Warranties
$2,866.81 Advertised Price
Lease Option ($84.57/month)
Note: Leasing is available to organizations only. Leasing is not available to individuals.
Product Details
  • SFP+ transceiver module
  • 10 GigE
  • 10GBase-ER
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 24.9 miles
  • 1570 nm
View Full Product Details
Made For Each Other
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Overview

Main Features
  • SFP+ transceiver module
  • 10 GigE
  • 10GBase-ER
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 24.9 miles
  • 1570 nm
The Transition Networks TN-CWDM-10G-1570-40 10G module is Cisco compatible and is designed for bi-directional serial optical data communications such as 10G Ethernet.

^ Back to Top