Transition Networks Stand-Alone - fiber media converter - GigE

Mfg.Part: SGETF1013-110-NA | CDW Part: 2203578 | UNSPSC: 43201553
Availability: In Stock
Warranties
Was $435.00
$363.08 Advertised Price
Advertised Price
Lease Option ($10.71/month) Lease Price Information
Note: Leasing is available to organizations only. Leasing is not available to individuals.
Product Details
  • Fiber media converter
  • GigE
  • 1000Base-SX
  • 1000Base-T
  • RJ-45 / SC multi-mode
  • up to 1800 ft
  • 850 nm
View Full Product Details
Better Together
Transition Networks Stand-Alone - fiber media converter - GigE
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Overview

Main Features
  • Fiber media converter
  • GigE
  • 1000Base-SX
  • 1000Base-T
  • RJ-45 / SC multi-mode
  • up to 1800 ft
  • 850 nm
Migrate to Gigabit Ethernet in a cost-effective manner. Used in conjunction with lower cost 1000Base-T switches, companies can take advantage of the high bandwidth Gigabit Ethernet offers without all of the higher costs.

Transition Networks's 1000Base-T to SX converters allows users to extend the bandwidth to those users outside the reach of the 1000Base-T standard.