Tripp Lite 0.3M Duplex Multimode Fiber 50/125 Adapter LC-M/ST-F 1ft

Mfg. Part: N457-001-50 | CDW Part: 1068663 | UNSPSC: 26121609
Availability: 11-13 days Orders placed today will ship within 11-13 days
Was $32.00
$28.92 Advertised Price
Product Details
  • 1 ft. LC/ST M/F 50/125 MM Adapter Cable
View Full Product Details
Made For Each Other
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Overview

Main Features
  • 1 ft. LC/ST M/F 50/125 MM Adapter Cable
Tripp Lites N457-001-50, 50/125 micron, LC/ST, Male-to-Female Fiber adapter cable allows you to utilize older installed ST fiber cables when upgrading to newer switches using LC type SFP or GBIC transceivers. Simply plug the LC male end into the new switch, and plug your existing ST cables into the Female ST ends. No need to scrap your existing fiber cable plant with all new cables. For installations utilizing 62.5/125 micron cable, see N457-001-62. Tripp Lite warrants its cables to be free from defects in material and workmanship for life.
^ Back to Top