Tripp Lite 10M MTP / MPO Patch Cable 24 Fiber 100GbE Aqua OM3 Plenum 33ft

Mfg. Part: N846-10M-24-P | CDW Part: 2802273 | UNSPSC: 26121609
Availability: In Stock Ships same day if ordered before 2 PM CT
Warranties
Was $704.00
$480.79 Advertised Price
Lease Option ($14.18/month)
Note: Leasing is available to organizations only. Leasing is not available to individuals.
Product Details
  • Patch cable
  • MTP/MPO multi-mode (F) to MTP/MPO multi-mode (F)
  • 33 ft
  • fiber optic
  • 50 / 125 micron
  • OM3
  • plenum
View Full Product Details
Made For Each Other
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Overview

Main Features
  • Patch cable
  • MTP/MPO multi-mode (F) to MTP/MPO multi-mode (F)
  • 33 ft
  • fiber optic
  • 50 / 125 micron
  • OM3
  • plenum
  • aqua
Tripp Lite MTP/MPO to MTP/MPO fiber patch cables allow high-density connections between network equipment in telecommunication rooms. They use a simple push-pull latching mechanism for easy and intuitive insertion and removal. The MTP/MPO connector is approximately the same size of a SC connector but since it can accommodate 24 fibers, it provides up to 24 times the density, thereby offering savings in circuit card and rack space. N846 series cables are manufactured using laser-optimized, 50/125, OM3 multimode cable, and support speeds up to 100GbE.
^ Back to Top