Tripp Lite 152M Duplex Multimode Fiber 50/125 Patch Cable LC/LC 500ft

Mfg.Part: N520-152M | CDW Part: 766130 | UNSPSC: 26121609
Availability: In Stock Ships today if ordered within 12 hrs 41 mins
Warranties
Was $400.00
$273.31 Advertised Price
Advertised Price
Product Details
  • Premium PVC multimode patch cables
  • Duplex Fiber Cable / LC to LC / Multimode Patch Cable
  • Multimode 50/125 Duplex Fiber Patch Cable LC to LC
  • Higher bandwidth optimized for gigabit and 10Gbps networks
  • OM2 (50/125) 500MHz multimode fiber
View Full Product Details
Better Together
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Overview

Main Features
  • Premium PVC multimode patch cables
  • Duplex Fiber Cable / LC to LC / Multimode Patch Cable
  • Multimode 50/125 Duplex Fiber Patch Cable LC to LC
  • Higher bandwidth optimized for gigabit and 10Gbps networks
  • OM2 (50/125) 500MHz multimode fiber
Tripp Lite's multimode duplex fiber optic LC/LC patch cable is manufactured from 50/125 zipcord fiber. The cable has LC connectors on each end. It has a PVC jacket and is FDDI and OFNR rated. Duplex multimode fiber is most commonly used in fiber and Fiber Channel applications. It is backward compatible with 62.5micron fiber and built-in headroom for future applications. The cable provides higher bandwidth optimized for Gigabit and 10Gbps networks.