Tripp Lite 16-Port Fiber Patch Panel 62.5/125 or 50/125 LC/LC 1URM

Mfg. Part: N490-016-LCLC | CDW Part: 1109593 | UNSPSC: 43223309
Availability: 5-7 days Orders placed today will ship within 5-7 days
Warranties
Was $224.00
$162.58 Advertised Price
Product Details
  • Simplified Fiber Optic Patching
  • 16-Port Fiber Patch Panel
  • Multimode 62.5/125 or 50/125
  • 16 ports in 1U of rackspace
View Full Product Details
Made For Each Other
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Overview

Main Features
  • Simplified Fiber Optic Patching
  • 16-Port Fiber Patch Panel
  • Multimode 62.5/125 or 50/125
  • 16 ports in 1U of rackspace
"Tripp Lites 16-Port 1U Rackmount LC/LC Fiber Optic Patch Panel provides efficient and easy management of fiber optic cables in the rack or cabinet. Pre-loaded, feed-thru duplex multimode connectors are mounted on a 16-gauge, cold rolled, black powder coated steel panel. Use with 62.5/125 or 50/125 multimode fiber patch cables. Panel measures 19"" wide by 1.75"" high. Tripp Lite Lifetime warranty.
"
^ Back to Top