Tripp Lite 2M Duplex Multimode Fiber 62.5/125 Patch Cable LC/ST 6'

Mfg. Part: N318-02M | CDW Part: 520983 | UNSPSC: 26121609
Availability: In Stock Ships same day if ordered before 4 PM CT
Warranties
$17.95 Advertised Price
Product Details
  • 2 meter Duplex MMF Fiber Cable LC to ST 62.5/125
View Full Product Details
Made For Each Other
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Overview

Main Features
  • 2 meter Duplex MMF Fiber Cable LC to ST 62.5/125
Ideal for LAN applications

Tripp Lite's 2-meter multimode duplex fiber optic ST/LC patch cable is manufactured from 62.5/125 zipcord fiber. The cable has LC to ST connectors, a PVC jacket and is FDDI and OFNR rated. Duplex multimode fiber is most commonly used in LAN applications. Tripp Lite warrants this product to be free from defects in materials and workmanship for life.



Features:

Manufactured from 62.5/125 duplex (zipcord) fiber



PVC jacket



Length: 2-meter Connectors: 2 ST/LC connectors on each end



Insertion loss testing performed on every connector (0.2db typical) and provided with cable



Beveled edge on ends of glass makes insertion of plug a breeze



Fiber made from glass (not a polymer)



Color coded shrouds identify transmit and receive



Duplex multimode fiber is most commonly used in LAN applications where links are typically 10 feet or less



Fiber optic distributed data interface (FDDI) rated



OFNR (riser rated)



Tripp Lite warrants this product to be free from defects in materials and workmanship for life
^ Back to Top