Tripp Lite 2M Duplex Multimode Fiber 62.5/125 Patch Cable MTRJ/ST 6ft

Mfg.Part: N308-006 | CDW Part: 545271 | UNSPSC: 26121609
Availability: 3-5 days
Warranties
$17.95 Advertised Price
Advertised Price
Product Details
  • 2 meter Duplex MMF Fiber Cable ST to MT-RJ 62.5/125
View Full Product Details
Better Together
Tripp Lite 2M Duplex Multimode Fiber 62.5/125 Patch Cable MTRJ/ST 6ft
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Overview

Main Features
  • 2 meter Duplex MMF Fiber Cable ST to MT-RJ 62.5/125
Premium PVC 62.5/125┬Ám multimode patch cables

Tripp Lite's 6-ft. multimode duplex fiber optic MTRJ/ST patch cable is manufactured from 62.5/125 zipcord fiber. The cable has MTRJ to ST connectors, a PVC jacket and is FDDI and OFNR rated. Duplex multimode fiber is most commonly used in LAN applications. Tripp Lite warrants this product to be free from defects in materials and workmanship for life.

Features:
Manufactured from 62.5/125 duplex (zipcord) fiber
PVC jacket
Length: 6-ft. Connectors: MTRJ to 2 ST
Insertion loss testing performed on every connector (0.2db typical) and provided with cable
Beveled edge on ends of glass makes insertion of plug a breeze
Fiber made from glass (not a polymer)
Color coded shrouds identify transmit and receive
Duplex multimode fiber is most commonly used in LAN applications where links are typically 10 feet or less
Fiber optic distributed data interface (FDDI) rated
OFNR (riser rated)
Tripp Lite warrants this product to be free from defects in materials and workmanship for life