Tripp Lite 2M Duplex Multimode Fiber 62.5/125 Patch Cable ST/ST 6ft

Mfg.Part: N302-006 | CDW Part: 372727 | UNSPSC: 26121609
Availability: In Stock
Warranties
$16.95 Advertised Price
Advertised Price
Product Details
  • 2 meter Duplex MMF Fiber Cable ST to ST 62.5/125
View Full Product Details
Better Together
Tripp Lite 2M Duplex Multimode Fiber 62.5/125 Patch Cable ST/ST 6ft
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Overview

Main Features
  • 2 meter Duplex MMF Fiber Cable ST to ST 62.5/125
Multimode Duplex Patch Cable

Tripp Lite's 6-ft. multimode duplex fiber optic ST/ST patch cable is manufactured from 62.5/125 zipcord fiber. The cable has ST connectors on each end, a PVC jacket and is FDDI and OFNR rated. Duplex multimode fiber is most commonly used in LAN applications. Tripp Lite warrants this product to be free from defects in materials and workmanship for life.

Features:
Manufactured from 62.5/125 duplex (zipcord) fiber

PVC jacket

Length: 6-ft. Connectors: 2 ST connectors on each end

Insertion loss testing performed on every connector (0.2db typical) and provided with cable

Beveled edge on ends of glass makes insertion of plug a breeze

Fiber made from glass (not a polymer)

Color coded shrouds identify transmit and receive

Duplex multimode fiber is most commonly used in LAN applications where links are typically 10 feet or less

Fiber optic distributed data interface (FDDI) rated

OFNR (riser rated)

Tripp Lite warrants this product to be free from defects in materials and workmanship for life