Tripp Lite 2M Multimode Fiber 62.5/125 Patch Cable LC/LC

Mfg. Part: N320-02M | CDW Part: 993315 | UNSPSC: 26121609
Availability: In Stock Ships today if ordered within 8 hrs 4 mins
Warranties
Was $17.60
$15.95 Advertised Price
Product Details
  • 2 Meter Duplex MMF Cable LC to LC
  • 62.5/125 Fiber
  • Fiber Optic Distributed Data Interface (FDDI) Rated
  • Beveled edge on ends of glass makes insertion of plug a breeze, Fiber made from glass (not a polymer)
View Full Product Details
Made For Each Other
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Overview

Main Features
  • 2 Meter Duplex MMF Cable LC to LC
  • 62.5/125 Fiber
  • Fiber Optic Distributed Data Interface (FDDI) Rated
  • Beveled edge on ends of glass makes insertion of plug a breeze, Fiber made from glass (not a polymer)
Tripp Lite's 1-meter multimode duplex fiber optic ST/LC patch cable is manufactured from 62.5/125 zipcord fiber. The cable has LC to ST connectors, a PVC jacket and is FDDI and OFNR rated. Duplex multimode fiber is most commonly used in LAN applications. Tripp Lite warrants this product to be free from defects in materials and workmanship for life.

Features:
-Premium 62.5/125 duplex (zipcord) fiber patch cable
-Ideal for LAN applications
-Glass fiber composition

^ Back to Top