Tripp Lite 30M Duplex Multimode Fiber 50/125 Patch Cable LC/LC 100ft

Mfg. Part: N520-30M | CDW Part: 518682 | UNSPSC: 26121609
Availability: 4-6 days Orders placed today will ship within 4-6 days
Warranties
Was $51.20
$39.89 Advertised Price
Product Details
  • Premium PVC multimode patch cables
  • Duplex Fiber Cable / LC to LC / Multimode Patch Cable
  • Multimode 50/125 Duplex Fiber Patch Cable LC to LC
  • Higher bandwidth optimized for gigabit and 10Gbps networks
  • OM2 (50/125) 500MHz multimode fiber
View Full Product Details
Made For Each Other
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Overview

Main Features
  • Premium PVC multimode patch cables
  • Duplex Fiber Cable / LC to LC / Multimode Patch Cable
  • Multimode 50/125 Duplex Fiber Patch Cable LC to LC
  • Higher bandwidth optimized for gigabit and 10Gbps networks
  • OM2 (50/125) 500MHz multimode fiber
Multimode Duplex (50ยต/125) Fibre Channel Patch Cable

Tripp Lite's 30-meter multimode duplex fiber channel optic LC/LC patch cable is manufactured from 50/125 zipcord fiber. The cable has LC connectors on each end. It has a PVC jacket and is FDDI and OFNR rated. Duplex multimode fiber is most commonly used in fiber and fiber channel applications. It is backward compatible with 62.5-micron fiber and built-in headroom for future applications. The cable provides higher bandwidth optimized for Gigabit and 10Gbps networks.



Key Buying Points:

Constructed with 50/125 micron cable

Length - 30M

Use on fiber and fibre channel installations

LC male to LC male connectors

Higher bandwidth optimized for Gigabit and 10Gbps networks

Backward compatible with 62.5 micron fiber

Built-in headroom for future applications

Number of fibers: 2

Fiber type: all glass graded index

Core diameter: two 50+/-3 microns

CLAD diameter: 125+/-2 microns

Primary coating diameter: 245+/-15 microns

Primary coating material: acrylate

Secondary coating diameter: 900+/-50 microns

Secondary coating material: PVC

Attenuation @850NM: 3.5DB/KM maximum, @1300NM: 1.0DB/KM maximum

Bandwidth @850NM: 220 MHz-KM minimum, @1300NM: 600 MHz-KM minimum

Numeric apeture: .275 nominal

Proof test level: 100,000 PSI

Insertion loss testing performed on every connector (0.2db typical) and provided with cable

Beveled edge on ends of glass makes insertion of plug a breeze

Tripp Lite warrants this product to be free from defects in materials and workmanship for life
^ Back to Top