Tripp Lite 3M 10Gb 50/125 OM3 Fiber Cable Push / Pull Tabs LC/LC Aqua 10ft

Mfg.Part: N820-03M-T | CDW Part: 3439583 | UNSPSC: 26121609
Availability: 4-6 days Orders placed today will ship within 4-6 days
Warranties
Was $41.60
$37.90 Advertised Price
Advertised Price
Product Details
  • Patch cable
  • LC multi-mode (M) to LC multi-mode (M)
  • 10 ft
  • fiber optic
  • 50 / 125 micron
  • OM3
  • halogen-free
View Full Product Details
Better Together
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Overview

Main Features
  • Patch cable
  • LC multi-mode (M) to LC multi-mode (M)
  • 10 ft
  • fiber optic
  • 50 / 125 micron
  • OM3
  • halogen-free
  • aqua
Tripp Lite's N820-03M-T is a Premium OM3 Laser-Optimized Multimode Fiber (LOMMF) "Aqua" cable, for use with 10GbE applications. This 50/125um, LC/LC Fiber Optic cable provides nearly three times the bandwidth over conventional 62.5um multimode fiber, with performance rivaling that of Singlemode cable, at a much reduced cost. Each LC/LC connector features a push/pull tab, providing maximum accessibility in high density installations; install or remove the cable with one hand without needing additional tools. LOMMF cable allows 10GbE serial transmission over extended distances in the 850nm wavelength window, where low-cost Vertical Cavity Surface Emitting Lasers (VCSELs) enable a cost-effective, high-bandwidth solution. LOMMF is ideally suited for LAN's, SAN's, and high-speed parallel interconnects for head-ends, central offices, and data centers. A slim, uniboot design provides space savings, while premium-grade ceramic ferrules are designed for 10GbE and faster applications. Backward compatible with existing 50/125 fiber. Sturdy plastic housing for long lasting durability.