Tripp Lite 3M Duplex Singlemode Fiber 8.3/125 Patch Cable SC/ST 10ft

Mfg.Part: N354-03M | CDW Part: 999287 | UNSPSC: 26121609
Availability: 10-12 days
Warranties
Was $25.60
$22.93 Advertised Price
Advertised Price
Product Details
  • Patch cable
  • SC single-mode (M) to ST single-mode (M)
  • 3 m
  • fiber optic
  • 8.3 / 125 micron
  • riser
  • yellow
View Full Product Details
Better Together
Tripp Lite 3M Duplex Singlemode Fiber 8.3/125 Patch Cable SC/ST 10ft
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Overview

Main Features
  • Patch cable
  • SC single-mode (M) to ST single-mode (M)
  • 3 m
  • fiber optic
  • 8.3 / 125 micron
  • riser
  • yellow
Tripp Lite's 3-meter, singlemode duplex fiber optic SC/ST patch cable is manufactured from 8.3/125 zipcord fiber. The cable has ST connectors on one end, SC on the other, a PVC jacket, and is FDDI and OFNR rated. Duplex singlemode fiber is most commonly used in LAN applications.