Tripp Lite 5M Duplex Multimode Fiber 62.5/125 Patch Cable MTRJ/LC 16ft

Mfg. Part: N314-05M | CDW Part: 1238904 | UNSPSC: 26121609
Availability: Call Call for availability
Warranties
Was $27.20
$24.93 Advertised Price
Product Details
  • Patch cable
  • MT-RJ multi-mode (M) to LC multi-mode (M)
  • 16.4 ft
  • fiber optic
  • 62.5 / 125 micron
  • orange
View Full Product Details
Made For Each Other
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Overview

Main Features
  • Patch cable
  • MT-RJ multi-mode (M) to LC multi-mode (M)
  • 16.4 ft
  • fiber optic
  • 62.5 / 125 micron
  • orange
Tripp Lite's 5-meter multimode duplex fiber optic MTRJ/LC patch cable is manufactured from 62.5/125 zipcord fiber. The cable has MTRJ to LC connectors, a PVC jacket and is FDDI and OFNR rated. Duplex multimode fiber is most commonly used in LAN applications.
^ Back to Top