Tripp Lite 7M Duplex Multimode Fiber 62.5/125 Patch Cable SC/SC 23ft

Mfg.Part: N306-07M | CDW Part: 886753 | UNSPSC: 26121609
Availability: 2-4 days Orders placed today will ship within 2-4 days
Warranties
Was $25.60
$22.93 Advertised Price
Advertised Price
Product Details
  • 16.4' Patch cable
  • SC multi-mode (M)
  • SC multi-mode (M)
  • fiber optic
  • 62.5 / 125 micron
  • Orange
View Full Product Details
Better Together
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Overview

Main Features
  • 16.4' Patch cable
  • SC multi-mode (M)
  • SC multi-mode (M)
  • fiber optic
  • 62.5 / 125 micron
  • Orange
Tripp Lite's 5 meter multimode duplex fiber optic SC/SC patch cable is manufactured from 62.5/125 zipcord fiber. The cable has SC connectors on each end, a PVC jacket and is FDDI and OFNR rated. Duplex multimode fiber is most commonly used in LAN applications. Tripp Lite warrants this product to be free from defects in materials and workmanship for life.

Features:
-Manufactured from 62.5/125 duplex (zipcord) fiber
-PVC jacket
-Length: 5 meter Connectors: 2 SC connectors on each end
-Insertion loss testing performed on every connector (0.2db typical) and provided with cable
-Beveled edge on ends of glass makes insertion of plug a breeze
-Fiber made from glass ( not a polymer )
-Color coded shrouds identify transmit and receive
-Duplex multimode fiber is most commonly used in LAN applications where links are typically 10 feet or less
-Fiber optic distributed data interface (FDDI) rated and OFNR (riser rated)
-Tripp Lite warrants this product to be free from defects in materials and workmanship for life
^ Back to Top