Tripp Lite 8M Duplex Singlemode SSF 8.3/125 Fiber Patch Cable LC/LC 26'

Mfg.Part: N370-08M | CDW Part: 4086342 | UNSPSC: 26121609
Availability: In Stock Ships same day if ordered before 4 PM CT
Warranties
Was $30.08
$26.92 Advertised Price
Advertised Price
Product Details
  • Patch cable
  • LC single-mode (M) to LC single-mode (M)
  • 26 ft
  • fiber optic
  • 8.3 / 125 micron
  • yellow
View Full Product Details
Better Together
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Overview

Main Features
  • Patch cable
  • LC single-mode (M) to LC single-mode (M)
  • 26 ft
  • fiber optic
  • 8.3 / 125 micron
  • yellow
The N370-08M Duplex Singlemode 8.3/125 Fiber Patch Cable transmits fast, clear data signals through your LAN with a higher bandwidth than multimode cable for up to twice the throughput. Designed for network equipment that requires singlemode fiber optic patch cables, this eight-meter (26-foot) cable has attenuation loss that meets or exceeds current standards. The N370-08M has 8.3/125 duplex (zipcord) fiber made from glass, instead of polymer. The sturdy LC male connectors meet stringent insertion loss standards and feature beveled edges on their glass ends for easy insertion into a patch panel or switch. The FDDI- and OFNR-rated PVC jacket is yellow to easily identify it as a singlemode cable.