Tripp Lite MTP/MPO APC Singlemode Slim Trunk Cable 40/100 Gbe 24-Strand 61M

Mfg. Part: N392-61M-3X8-AP | CDW Part: 4838961 | UNSPSC: 26121609
Availability: 6-8 days Orders placed today will ship within 6-8 days
Warranties
Was $1,280.00
$864.82 Advertised Price
Lease Option ($25.51/month)
Note: Leasing is available to organizations only. Leasing is not available to individuals.
Product Details
  • Premium 8.3/125 singlemode fiber optic cabling for transmitting 40/100 Gb data & voice signals
  • Designed for high-density connections between network equipment in telecom rooms and data centers
  • Push/pull tab connectors easily install/remove
  • Factory-terminated 8-fiber MTP/MPO connectors
  • Angled APC connectors protect laser against destabilization
  • Yellow for easy identification
  • singlemode cable/slim trunk cable/MTP/MPO singlemode cable/singlemode fiber
View Full Product Details
Made For Each Other
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Overview

Main Features
  • Premium 8.3/125 singlemode fiber optic cabling for transmitting 40/100 Gb data & voice signals
  • Designed for high-density connections between network equipment in telecom rooms and data centers
  • Push/pull tab connectors easily install/remove
  • Factory-terminated 8-fiber MTP/MPO connectors
  • Angled APC connectors protect laser against destabilization
  • Yellow for easy identification
  • singlemode cable/slim trunk cable/MTP/MPO singlemode cable/singlemode fiber
  • Lifetime warranty
The N392-61M-3X8-AP MTP/MPO (APC) Single mode Slim Trunk Cable (3xF/3xF) supports 40/100 Gb Ethernet speeds and is designed for high-density connections between network equipment in telecommunication rooms and data centers. With three female MTP/MPO connectors on each end, this single mode fiber optic cable is recommended for high-density fiber patching between data center MDFs (main distribution frames) and IDFs (intermediate distribution frames).

The factory-terminated 8-fiber MTP/MPO connectors are about the same size as SC connectors, but are 12 times denser, freeing up rack space for other cables. The APC connectors are angled to prevent infrared light entering the fiber from bouncing back into the laser. Optimized for QSFP+ 40GBASE-PLR4 and QSFP28 100GBASE-PSM4 networks, this cable is tested for low insertion loss and back reflection on every connector and attenuation loss that meets or exceeds current standards.

The N392-61M-3X8-AP is colored yellow for instant identification in a crowded switch or patch panel as a single mode cable. Push/pull tab connectors are easily accessible in high-density data center applications and make the plug-and-play cable easy to install and remove with one hand. The 6-millimeter dual plenum-rated jacket and bend-insensitive fiber are perfect for connecting high-speed network components in ceilings, walls and ducts.

^ Back to Top