Tripp Lite patch cable - 66 ft - aqua

Mfg.Part: N836-20M | CDW Part: 3431018 | UNSPSC: 26121609
  • Patch cable
  • LC multi-mode (M) to Mini-LC multimode (M)
  • 66 ft
  • fiber optic
  • 50 / 125 micron
  • OM3
  • halogen-free
View Full

This item was discontinued on May 02, 2018

Contact Sales Assistance
(800) 808-4239, Monday-Friday 7am-7:30pm CT

Email our Sales Assistance Team , Response within 24 Hours

Better Together
Tripp Lite patch cable - 66 ft - aqua
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Overview

Main Features
  • Patch cable
  • LC multi-mode (M) to Mini-LC multimode (M)
  • 66 ft
  • fiber optic
  • 50 / 125 micron
  • OM3
  • halogen-free
  • aqua
The Tripp Lite's mini-LC to LC, OM3 Laser-Optimized Multimode Fiber (LOMMF) "Aqua" cable is designed for use with 10Gb Ethernet applications, utilizing mini SFP transceivers. This technology, 50/125 um, mini-LC/LC fiber optic cable, provides nearly three times the bandwidth over conventional 62.5 um multimode fiber, with performance rivaling that of single mode cable, at a much reduced cost. LOMMF cable allows 10Gb serial transmission over extended distances in the 850 nm wavelength window, where low-cost Vertical Cavity Surface Emitting Lasers (VCSELs) enable a cost-effective, high-bandwidth solution. LOMMF is ideally suited for LANs, SANs, and high-speed parallel interconnects for head-ends, central offices, and data centers.