Alcatel-Lucent - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - GigE

Mfg.Part: SFP-GIG-SX | CDW Part: 1168082 | UNSPSC: 43201553
Availability: In Stock
Order fulfilled by a CDW partner.
Warranties
Was $275.00
Advertised Price
Product Details
  • SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
  • GigE
  • 1000Base-SX
  • LC multi-mode
  • up to 1800 ft
  • 850 nm
View Full Product Details
Better Together
Alcatel-Lucent - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - GigE
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Overview

Main Features
  • SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
  • GigE
  • 1000Base-SX
  • LC multi-mode
  • up to 1800 ft
  • 850 nm
This Alcatel 1000Base-SX Gigabit Ethernet optical transceiver (SFP MSA) supports single mode fiber over 850nm wavelength (nominal) with an LC connector. It features typical reach of 300m on 62.5/125 µm MMF or 550m on 50/125 µm MMF (formerly known as MINIGBIC-LX).