Allied Telesis AT MMC2000LX/SC - fiber media converter - GigE

Mfg.Part: AT-MMC2000LX/SC-TAA-60 | CDW Part: 5187662 | UNSPSC: 43201553
Availability: Call
Warranties
Was $490.00
$344.13 Advertised Price
Advertised Price
Product Details
  • Fiber media converter
  • GigE
  • 10Base-T
  • 1000Base-LX
  • 100Base-TX
  • 1000Base-T
  • 1000Base-SC
View Full Product Details
Better Together
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Overview

Main Features
  • Fiber media converter
  • GigE
  • 10Base-T
  • 1000Base-LX
  • 100Base-TX
  • 1000Base-T
  • 1000Base-SC
  • RJ-45 / LX/SC single-mode
  • up to 6.2 miles
  • 1310 nm
The Allied Telesis MMC series of mini media converters leverages its smaller size to not only help the environment with a small carbon footprint, but also to save space in its working environment. Despite its compact size, the MMC series delivers all the power and functionality of standard size media converters.