Arista 1000BASE-SX - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - GigE

Mfg.Part: SFP-1G-SX | CDW Part: 2226311 | UNSPSC: 43201553
Product Details
  • SX
  • SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
  • GigE
  • 1000Base-SX
  • LC multi-mode
  • up to 1800 ft
  • 850 nm
View Full Product Details

Request Pricing

This item is currently unavailable to purchase online.

Please contact us to place this order

Contact Sales Assistance
(800) 808-4239, Monday-Friday 7am-7:30pm CT
Better Together
Arista 1000BASE-SX - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - GigE
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Overview

Main Features
  • SX
  • SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
  • GigE
  • 1000Base-SX
  • LC multi-mode
  • up to 1800 ft
  • 850 nm