Arista 10GBASE-ER - SFP+ transceiver module - 10 GigE

Mfg.Part: SFP-10G-ER | CDW Part: 3018283 | UNSPSC: 43201553
Availability: Call
P:(800)800-4239
Mon-Friday 7am-7pm CT
Order fulfilled by a CDW partner.
Warranties
Was $10,000.00
$8,791.96 Advertised Price
Advertised Price
Lease Option ($246.97/month) Lease Price Information
Note: Leasing is available to organizations only. Leasing is not available to individuals.
Product Details
  • SFP+ transceiver module
  • 10 GigE
  • 10GBase-ER
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 24.9 miles
  • 1550 nm
  • for Cisco Nexus 93180YC-FX
View Full Product Details
Better Together
Arista 10GBASE-ER - SFP+ transceiver module - 10 GigE
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Overview

Main Features
  • SFP+ transceiver module
  • 10 GigE
  • 10GBase-ER
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 24.9 miles
  • 1550 nm
  • for Cisco Nexus 93180YC-FX
  • 9336C-FX2
  • 9372PX-E
Smallest and lowest power 10GbE optic module form factor

Hot swappable to maximize uptime and simplify serviceability

Support for DWDM to provide high-capacity bandwidth across a long-haul optical fiber network

Robust design for enhanced reliability