Arista 7500R-48S2CQ Wirespeed Line Card - expansion module

Mfg.Part: DCS-7500R-48S2CQ-LC# | CDW Part: 4358660 | UNSPSC: 43201404
Availability: Call
Warranties
Request Pricing
Product Details
  • Expansion module
  • Gigabit Ethernet / 10 Gigabit SFP+ x 48 + 100 Gigabit Ethernet QSFP x 2
  • for Arista 7504R
View Full Product Details
Better Together
Arista 7500R-48S2CQ Wirespeed Line Card - expansion module
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Overview

Main Features
  • Expansion module
  • Gigabit Ethernet / 10 Gigabit SFP+ x 48 + 100 Gigabit Ethernet QSFP x 2
  • for Arista 7504R
The 7500R Series line cards support industry standard optics for both single and multi-mode fiber along with flexibility for multi-rate configurations. All line cards supporting 100GbE include built-in support for quad 10GbE or 25GbE, dual 50GbE or single 40GbE and 100GbE to ensure future proofing for next generation network architectures. Speed changes and breakout modes are enabled independently of the other ports on the line card. 40GbE ports allow high density 10GbE and the 25GbE and 10GbE SFP+ ports support 1GbE mode offering comprehensive investment protection for both existing and new network designs.