Axiom AX - network cable - 5 m - yellow

Mfg.Part: LCLCSD9Y-5M-AX | CDW Part: 2979156 | UNSPSC: 26121607
  • Network cable
  • LC single-mode (M) to LC single-mode (M)
  • 5 m
  • fiber optic
  • 9 / 125 micron
  • OS2
  • yellow
View Full

This item was discontinued on January 20, 2019

Contact Sales Assistance
(800) 808-4239, Monday-Friday 7am-7:30pm CT

Email our Sales Assistance Team , Response within 24 Hours

Better Together
Axiom AX - network cable - 5 m - yellow
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Overview

Main Features
  • Network cable
  • LC single-mode (M) to LC single-mode (M)
  • 5 m
  • fiber optic
  • 9 / 125 micron
  • OS2
  • yellow
This Axiom LC to LC Duplex 9/125 singlemode cable provides high performance over long link lengths. This high quality fiber is specifically designed to support 1GbE applications that require connectivity to distributed network applications over long distances. Each individual cable is tested optically and verified to perform at specification and is 100% guaranteed compatible.