Axiom Cisco CFP-100G-LR4= Compatible - CFP transceiver module - 100 Gigabit

Mfg.Part: CFP-100G-LR4-AX | CDW Part: 5581016 | UNSPSC: 43201553
Availability: In Stock
Order fulfilled by a CDW partner.
Warranties
Was $18,477.00
$14,992.42 Advertised Price
Advertised Price
Lease Option ($421.14/month) Lease Price Information
Note: Leasing is available to organizations only. Leasing is not available to individuals.
Product Details
  • CFP transceiver module (equivalent to: Cisco CFP-100G-LR4)
  • 100 Gigabit Ethernet
  • 100GBase-LR4
  • SC single-mode
  • up to 6.2 miles
  • 1295.6 nm / 1300.1 nm / 1304.6 nm / 1309.1 nm
  • for Cisco ASR 9006
View Full Product Details
Better Together
Axiom Cisco CFP-100G-LR4= Compatible - CFP transceiver module - 100 Gigabit
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Overview

Main Features
  • CFP transceiver module (equivalent to: Cisco CFP-100G-LR4)
  • 100 Gigabit Ethernet
  • 100GBase-LR4
  • SC single-mode
  • up to 6.2 miles
  • 1295.6 nm / 1300.1 nm / 1304.6 nm / 1309.1 nm
  • for Cisco ASR 9006
  • 9006 with PEM Version 2
  • 9010
Axiom transceiver modules are 100% compatible in all OEM applications. They are pre-configured with an application specific code to meet the requirement set forth by the router and switch OEMs. Axiom compatible transceivers perform, fit and function identically when compared to "original" transceivers. Axiom brand transceivers also function with other brands within the same network.