Axiom Cisco XFP10GLR-192SR-L= Compatible - XFP transceiver module - SONET/S

Mfg.Part: AXG98736 | CDW Part: 5232163 | UNSPSC: 43201553
  • XFP transceiver module (equivalent to: Cisco XFP10GLR-192SR-L=)
  • SONET/SDH
  • 10 GigE
  • 10GBase-LR
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 6.2 miles
  • OC-192/STM-64 SR-1
View Full

This item was discontinued on January 17, 2020

Contact Sales Assistance
(800) 808-4239, Monday-Friday 7am-7:30pm CT

Email our Sales Assistance Team , Response within 24 Hours

Better Together
Axiom Cisco XFP10GLR-192SR-L= Compatible - XFP transceiver module - SONET/S
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Overview

Main Features
  • XFP transceiver module (equivalent to: Cisco XFP10GLR-192SR-L=)
  • SONET/SDH
  • 10 GigE
  • 10GBase-LR
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 6.2 miles
  • OC-192/STM-64 SR-1
  • 1310 nm
  • TAA Compliant
Axiom XFP transceiver modules are 100% compatible in all OEM applications. They are pre-configured with an application specific code to meet the requirement set forth by the router and switch OEMs. Axiom compatible transceivers perform, fit and function identically when compared to "original" transceivers.