Axiom - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - GigE

Mfg.Part: GLC-SX-MMD-10PK | CDW Part: 3986992 | UNSPSC: 43201553
Availability: In Stock
Warranties
Was $517.00
$475.81 Advertised Price
Advertised Price
Lease Option ($14.04/month) Lease Price Information
Note: Leasing is available to organizations only. Leasing is not available to individuals.
Product Details
  • SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module (equivalent to: Cisco GLC-SX-MMD=)
  • GigE
  • 1000Base-SX
  • LC multi-mode
  • up to 1800 ft
  • 850 nm (pack of 10)
  • for Cisco 38XX; Catalyst 29XX
View Full Product Details
Better Together
Axiom - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - GigE
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Overview

Main Features
  • SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module (equivalent to: Cisco GLC-SX-MMD=)
  • GigE
  • 1000Base-SX
  • LC multi-mode
  • up to 1800 ft
  • 850 nm (pack of 10)
  • for Cisco 38XX; Catalyst 29XX
  • 3560
  • 3750; Catalyst Express 500; Supervisor Engine II-Plus-TS
Axiom SFP+ Transceiver Modules are certified 100% compliant in all OEM applications. They are pre-configured with an application specific code to meet the requirement set forth by the router and switch OEMs.