B&B MiniMc LFPT - fiber media converter - 10Mb LAN, 100Mb LAN

Mfg.Part: 855-11621 | CDW Part: 3784021 | UNSPSC: 43201553
Availability: 5-7 days Orders placed today will ship within 5-7 days
Warranties
Was $153.00
$107.72 Advertised Price
Advertised Price
Product Details
  • Fiber media converter
  • 100Mb LAN
  • 10Base-T
  • 100Base-FX
  • 100Base-TX
  • RJ-45 / SC multi-mode
  • up to 3.1 miles
View Full Product Details
Better Together
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Overview

Main Features
  • Fiber media converter
  • 100Mb LAN
  • 10Base-T
  • 100Base-FX
  • 100Base-TX
  • RJ-45 / SC multi-mode
  • up to 3.1 miles
  • 850 nm
Lights-out deployment and 24/7/365 operations are the norm in today's business climate. Customers expect efficiency, reliability, and "always on" systems that allow them to concentrate on business instead of potential outages. The risk of application failure may be higher than you think. Power losses, network outages, data corruption, human error, disk crashes, scheduled server downtime, and many other interruptions put your applications and your whole file based operation at risk. Achieving high availability is critical when it comes to file transfer systems and processes. When your company relies on file transfer each and every day to exchange mission-critical files and data with global partners, employees, vendors, and customers, unscheduled downtime is not an option and can cause missed service level agreements (SLAs), lost revenue, customer turnover, and limited profitability.