Belkin 15M Duplex Multimode Fiber 50/125 OM2 Patch Cable LC/ST 50ft

Mfg.Part: F2F402L0-15M | CDW Part: 873980 | UNSPSC: 26121609
Availability: 1-3 days
Warranties
Was $34.99
$33.91 Advertised Price
Advertised Price
Product Details
  • Multimode Network Fiber Patch Cable
  • 15M
  • 50 feet
  • Duplex MMF 50/125 Patch Cable
  • Corning fiber
  • Lifetime warranty
  • Orange
View Full Product Details
Better Together
Belkin 15M Duplex Multimode Fiber 50/125 OM2 Patch Cable LC/ST 50ft
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Overview

Main Features
  • Multimode Network Fiber Patch Cable
  • 15M
  • 50 feet
  • Duplex MMF 50/125 Patch Cable
  • Corning fiber
  • Lifetime warranty
  • Orange
Belkin's 10Gb Aqua fiber optic cables are backward compatible with existing network equipment and provide close to three times the bandwidth of traditional 62.5/125 multimode fiber. 10 Gigabit is rated for distances up to 300 meters using 850nm Vertical Cavity Surface Emmitting Lasers (VCSELs).